Artech Residences At Aven 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$980,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11772893
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $980,000
  • Sold Price: $980,000
  • Living Area: 1869 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $524 / $5,644
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,190
  • Taxes:$11,563
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 29, 2025
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2025
  • Days On Market:199

Description

Discover Penthouse 530—an urban sanctuary redefining sophisticated living. This gut-renovated three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence offers a private townhome experience within a resort-style condominium. Spanning three levels, this home showcases premium craftsmanship. Private terraces reveal stunning water views, topped by a rooftop entertainment space. The modern kitchen boasts quartz countertops and top-tier appliances, with porcelain floors and custom details. Cutting-edge technology meets luxury: professionally wired audio/video, custom outdoor kitchen, and two dedicated parking spaces. The building offers world-class amenities including fitness center, tennis courts, pools, spa, cinema, and 24-hour concierge. This penthouse is a luxury lifestyle statement.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Patio, PrivacyWall, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, IntracoastalAccess

Location

Similar Properties

3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 310
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007400
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$765,000
20300 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH18-3
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981786
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,380 sqft
  • $152 / sqft
$209,900
20201 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11957263
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,264 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$1,635,000
19101 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 112
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016612
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$748,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 206
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016379
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$450,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1208
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11600146
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$1,250,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000