The Plaza Of Bal Harbour 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Bal Harbour, FL 33154

$1,075,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11822154
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,100,000
  • Sold Price: $1,075,000
  • Living Area: 1356 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $793 / $8,533
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,855
  • Taxes:$11,013
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:June 20, 2025
  • Sold Date: January 13, 2026
  • Days On Market:206

Description

Rarely available corner unit with breathtaking unobstructed DIRECT OCEAN views—the most coveted line in the building. This bright and spacious residence features a Upgraded kitchen, impact windows already installed by owner, and an ideal layout to enjoy the views from every room. Fullservice oceanfront building offering 24hour security, valet parking, beach service, and more. The building is currently undergoing significant renovations, including the installation of modern glass balcony railings and beautifully updated hallways, which are expected to drive property value even higher in the near future. Perfectly situated on the beach walk, just steps from Bal Harbour Shops, fine dining, houses of worship and more. Seller flexible – he seller is open to offering short-term financing options

Similar Properties

9250 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 5D
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11928812
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,258 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$799,000
9250 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit PH-C
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11942346
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,675 sqft
  • $597 / sqft
$999,500
9601 Collins Ave, Unit 1208
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11974338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,250 sqft
  • $1,467 / sqft
$3,300,000
9801 Collins Ave, Unit 14D
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,942 sqft
  • $1,159 / sqft
$2,250,000
9703 Collins Ave, Unit 2615
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11810331
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,541 sqft
  • $2,077 / sqft
$3,200,000
9705 Collins Ave, Unit 2304N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11886589
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $2,493 / sqft
$4,200,000
9705 Collins Ave, Unit 1804N
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11818681
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,685 sqft
  • $2,641 / sqft
$4,450,000
10101 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 502
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11815463
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$475,000