King David Towers Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$950,000
With Contract For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11863653
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $950,000
  • Living Area: 1200 Ft² / 111 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $792 / $8,521
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,385
  • Taxes:$11,530
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:August 22, 2025
  • Days On Market:264

Description

Welcome to King David Towers. This 1200 sqft corner unit features breathtaking dual-views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, enjoyed from two spacious balconies. Just 1–2 blocks from the beach and boardwalk, walkable to Miami’s top dining and beach clubs. This rare ninth-floor residence delivers luxurious yet functional living. With a newly renovated kitchen and living space, and full-service amenities in a secure, pet-friendly building, this unit is great for enjoying all that Miami Beach living has to offer.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, Bidet, BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

2455 Flamingo Dr, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12013690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$865,000
6039 Collins Ave, Unit PH7
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12013760
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$579,900
5825 Collins Ave, Unit 6E
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11924767
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,323 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$595,000
5555 Collins Ave, Unit 10B
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11648915
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$500,000
5151 Collins Ave, Unit 925
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11663338
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $680 / sqft
$700,000
6061 Collins Ave, Unit 5F
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11997055
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $656 / sqft
$1,000,000
5757 Collins Ave, Unit 1104
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12002821
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $546 / sqft
$824,990
5555 Collins Ave, Unit 7T
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11925016
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,064 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$450,000