Windward Lakes Condo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$199,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11887244
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 1170 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $170 / $1,831
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$673
  • Taxes:$4,118
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:September 30, 2025
  • Days On Market:223

Description

All ages are welcome! INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY !!! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Washer & Dryer in unit. Located in the community of "Windward Lakes". This unit is on the second floor and has an incredibly open floor plan. The community amenities include a pool, hot tub, gym, recreation area, and playground. Washer & Dryer in unit, NO SPECIAL ASSESMENT ! ALL INVESTOR FYI : UNIT IS RENTED !!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

3090 N Course Dr, Unit 807
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12010983
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,716 sqft
  • $221 / sqft
$379,900
4020 W Palm Aire Dr, Unit 204
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11790938
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,620 sqft
  • $219 / sqft
$355,000
806 Cypress Grove Ln, Unit 111
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11989249
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,620 sqft
  • $133 / sqft
$214,999
823 Cypress Blvd, Unit 104
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11999077
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $159 / sqft
$229,000
820 E Cypress Ln, Unit V-38
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11966711
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$650,000
821 Cypress Blvd, Unit 307
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12014590
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,716 sqft
  • $220 / sqft
$378,000
2651 S Course Dr, Unit 410
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11998675
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,390 sqft
  • $198 / sqft
$275,000
2326 S Cypress Bend Dr, Unit 221
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11968281
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$364,495