Turnberry Village So Towe 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11911077
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $336,300
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 900 Ft² / 84 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $361 / $3,887
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,320
  • Taxes:$4,924
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:November 10, 2025
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2026
  • Days On Market:164

Description

LUXURY CONDO IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA. TOP LOCATION, CLOSE TO THE BEACH, AVENTURA MALL. 1 BED / 1 BATH. 24-HOUR SECURITY/ FRONT DESK, VALET PARKING, FITNESS CENTER, JACUZZI, POOLS, CLUBROOM, OFFICE ROOM. CABLE TV & INTERNET AND WATER INCLUDED. 1 ASSIGNED PARKING. GREAT FOR LIVE, INVESTMENT OR VACATION PROPERTY!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

20515 E Country Club Dr, Unit 248
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12001918
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,033 sqft
  • $223 / sqft
$230,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 610
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11785173
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 800 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$412,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 803
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11797224
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$317,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 17C
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11974967
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,077 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$350,000
3300 Ne 191st St, Unit LP04
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12019890
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$348,800
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 302
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11988728
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$299,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 1501
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991724
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 896 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$250,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 1907
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11984822
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 755 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$320,000