Gardens North Six Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$199,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11966496
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 830 Ft² / 77 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $240 / $2,581
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$389
  • Taxes:$4,227
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:February 20, 2026
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Charming 2/1 in great condo Gardens North, freshly painted and move in ready. Condo offers many amenities such as pool, playground, clubhouse, close to major highways and shopping centers. Unit is going to be in the market for lease soon, it is vacant at the moment of listing. Ask Karina. READ BROKER REMARKS!!! READ BROKER REMARKS!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

2691 S Course Dr, Unit 202
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12004756
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $214 / sqft
$235,000
625 Oaks Dr, Unit 304
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12005807
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,298 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$325,000
2311 S Cypress Bend Dr, Unit 419A
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11999874
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $177 / sqft
$195,000
3150 N Course Ln, Unit 108
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11891122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $195 / sqft
$215,000
3503 Oaks Way, Unit 308
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11996737
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,225 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$265,000
2232 N Cypress Bend Dr, Unit 507
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12013362
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,222 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$299,950
2671 S Course Dr, Unit 408
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12023138
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $159 / sqft
$175,000
4261 W Mcnab Rd, Unit 28
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12023604
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,148 sqft
  • $200 / sqft
$230,000