Artech Residences At Aven 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$910,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11979335
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $930,000
  • Sold Price: $910,000
  • Living Area: 1858 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $490 / $5,272
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,245
  • Taxes:$13,715
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 9, 2026
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2026
  • Days On Market:45

Description

Stunning 3-level Penthouse, fully furnished, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in the exclusive ARTECH Aventura. This residence offers an elegant Italian kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, Italian flooring throughout, and generous storage space. The home includes a magnificent private rooftop terrace where you can enjoy breathtaking bay and ocean views. ARTECH is a 5-star, resort-style community offering exceptional amenities, including a dramatic 3-story lobby, covered parking, a boardwalk surrounding the peninsula, a waterfront infinity-edge pool, state-of-the-art fitness center and spa, steam room and sauna, two tennis courts, yoga terrace, business center, and concierge services. Prime location within walking distance to Aventura Mall, Founders Park, and adjacent to one of the best charter schools in Florida. A unique property that blends luxury design, comfort, and an unbeatable lifestyle.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, SecondFloorEntry, Elevator, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 310
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007400
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $450 / sqft
$765,000
20300 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH18-3
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981786
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,380 sqft
  • $152 / sqft
$209,900
20201 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11957263
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,264 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$1,635,000
19101 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 112
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016612
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,694 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$748,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 206
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016379
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$450,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1208
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11600146
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$1,250,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000