Marquesa Condo Sub 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

$398,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11991877
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $398,000
  • Living Area: 1330 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $299 / $3,221
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$709
  • Taxes:$6,497
  • Year Built:1998
  • Listing Date:March 30, 2026
  • Days On Market:43

Description

GREAT FOR INVESTORS AND HOME OWNER. Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located at Pembroke Pines, in the desirable The Marquesa Condominium community. This spacious unit features an open and functional layout with a private detached garage with an automatic door, plus an assigned parking space and exceptional and rare combination within the community. The garage is not attached to the building, offering added privacy and convenience. The community offers a wide range of amenities, including an incredible clubhouse and beautifully maintained common areas. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with frequent community events designed for social gatherings and entertainment, creating a welcoming and active environment. Prime location just a 5 minutes walk to Pembroke Lakes Mall and close to major restaurants, shopping centers, entertainment, and everyday conveniences in Pembroke Pines. This property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. The unit can be rented for approximately $2,700 per month, making it an attractive income-producing asset with strong rental potential in a high demand area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile property in a highly sought after location with great amenities and excellent investment upside.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, SecondFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

12124 Saint Andrews Pl, Unit 201
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12007859
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $278 / sqft
$299,999
711 Sw 111th Way, Unit 301
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12009106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$265,000
3399 Foxcroft Rd, Unit 315
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11830050
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $238 / sqft
$255,000
711 Sw 111th Way, Unit 202
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12009958
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$279,900
2401 W Preserve Way, Unit 204
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11930340
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$309,999
2560 Sw 83rd Ave, Unit 107
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11899030
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,306 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$345,000
2400 E Preserve Way, Unit 101
Miramar, FL 33025
  • MLS# A11951633
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,132 sqft
  • $322 / sqft
$364,000
655 Sw 111th Way, Unit 201
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
  • MLS# A12012630
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,240 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$330,000