Sunrise Lakes 145 Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$95,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12015169
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $95,000
  • Living Area: 750 Ft² / 70 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,363
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$540
  • Taxes:$722
  • Year Built:1979
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and cozy 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo with breathtaking lake views, in the prestigious 55+ community of Sunrise Lakes. This move-in ready unit features a recently renovated kitchen with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, replaced the electrical breaker panel, and a modern tankless water heater. Ceramic and vinyl flooring throughout add style and easy maintenance. Relax on your balcony while enjoying serene water views and a charming tree right outside your window. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a stunning clubhouse, heated pool & outdoor pool, tennis courts, golf, theater, ballroom, and courtesy bus service. Excellent location close to shopping, restaurants and major highways. Maintenance includes: water, cable, internet, exterior insurance & landscaping. Come experience the relaxing Florida lifestyle at its best!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SecondFloorEntry, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Elevator

Similar Properties

9800 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, Unit 202
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016555
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 746 sqft
  • $114 / sqft
$85,000
8051 N Sunrise Lakes Dr, Unit 307
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11987270
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 640 sqft
  • $117 / sqft
$75,000
8040 N Sunrise Lakes Dr, Unit 108
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11964147
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 640 sqft
  • $124 / sqft
$79,500
8951 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, Unit 105
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11987008
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $68 / sqft
$58,000
9999 Summerbreeze Dr, Unit 212
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012400
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 754 sqft
  • $212 / sqft
$160,000
9540 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, Unit 103
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986248
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $117 / sqft
$99,500
2831 E Sunrise Lakes Dr, Unit 105
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12011886
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 640 sqft
  • $153 / sqft
$98,000
10131 W Sunrise Blvd, Unit 204
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015864
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 777 sqft
  • $281 / sqft
$218,000