The Lido Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, North Bay Village, FL 33141

$299,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12017093
  • List Price: $299,000
  • Living Area: 741 Ft² / 69 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $404 / $4,343
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,857
  • Year Built:1959
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

Cute one bedroom one bath ground floor residence 741 SF in a quiet two story 20 units art deco building historically designated by Miami Dade County. Bay / ICW waterfront building. Pool. New seawall. New 40 ft deck. Newer paint. Newer gutters. Newer security gates. Unit recently panted throughout. Authentic Mexican tile flooring. Plenty of closet spaces. Mid century bathroom tub and shower combo. New fridge. New kitchen faucet. New shower head. Single lady tenant with quiet shiba inu currently pays $1950 pm rent. Lease expires June 30 2026. She will likely renew another year. If purchase is going to be owner-occupied call LA soonest possible.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower

Similar Properties

6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1102DOOR1111
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11186165
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $950 / sqft
$629,000
1239 Marseille Dr, Unit 2
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12015919
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 690 sqft
  • $268 / sqft
$185,000
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1215
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11690065
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $906 / sqft
$599,999
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 710
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11866871
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $979 / sqft
$648,000
6801 Collins Ave, Unit 1414
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11992662
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $844 / sqft
$559,000
6899 Collins Ave, Unit 1409
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11822923
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $659 / sqft
$540,000
6899 Collins Ave, Unit 1704
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11966064
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $1,012 / sqft
$830,000
6450 Collins Ave, Unit 703
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11943781
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,006 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$439,800