Quantum On The Bay Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33132

$539,999
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12017675
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,999
  • Living Area: 951 Ft² / 88 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $568 / $6,112
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$827
  • Taxes:$7,031
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 12, 2026

Description

Beautiful high-floor residence with breathtaking bay and skyline views in one of Edgewater’s most desirable waterfront locations across from Margaret Pace Park. The secondary room is configured as a den/flex space and is ideal for use as a guest room, office, media room, or additional sleeping area. Unit includes installed privacy and blackout shades, 1 assigned parking space, private storage unit, and the ability to obtain an additional parking space for a nominal monthly fee. Resort-style building amenities include multiple pools, fitness center, sauna, jacuzzi, valet, 24-hour front desk, and more.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Location

Similar Properties

1900 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 4109
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11917336
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 838 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$399,900
121 Ne 5th Steet, Unit 3313
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12004132
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 591 sqft
  • $1,024 / sqft
$605,000
133 Ne 2nd Ave, Unit 909
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12012762
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 662 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$279,000
121 Ne 5 St, Unit 2908
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12015913
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 606 sqft
  • $972 / sqft
$589,000
1750 N Bayshore Dr, Unit 4506
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12017793
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 821 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$325,000
159 Ne 6th St, Unit 4713
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11916662
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 598 sqft
  • $995 / sqft
$595,000
900 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3803
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12017560
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 912 sqft
  • $822 / sqft
$750,000
460 Ne 28th St, Unit 1102
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12017334
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 973 sqft
  • $653 / sqft
$635,000