Solimar Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Surfside, FL 33154

$889,999
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12022312
  • List Price: $889,999
  • Living Area: 1260 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $706 / $7,603
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,815
  • Taxes:$14,000
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:May 20, 2026

Description

Owner Financing available for this Oceanfront desirable building , light bright unit , dan with build in closet could be a second bedroom ,2 full bath , private foyer, Shabbat elevator, full service beach condo in a hear of Surfside with restaurants , shopping, etc

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, Bidet, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

10250 Collins Avenue, Unit 408
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12021044
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,033 sqft
  • $1,525 / sqft
$1,575,000
8800 Collins Ave, Unit 208
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11821473
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,089 sqft
  • $1,263 / sqft
$1,375,000
1120 102nd St, Unit 4
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12014011
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 810 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$328,900
10275 Collins Ave, Unit 429
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11994424
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 896 sqft
  • $733 / sqft
$657,000

Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12002356
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 763 sqft
  • $590 / sqft
$450,000
10185 Collins Ave, Unit 502
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11993427
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$480,000
10185 Collins Ave, Unit 1110
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11772478
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$525,000
9511 Collins Ave, Unit 1002
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11803808
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 929 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$579,000