Golden Lakes Village Cond 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

$199,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12020793
  • List Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 1320 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $151 / $1,623
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$832
  • Taxes:$3,087
  • Year Built:1988
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 21, 2026

Description

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the sought-after 55+ gated community of GOLDEN LAKES. Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home offers breathtaking lake views, spacious living areas, and modern finishes throughout. This home offers both tranquility and convenience and its one of the BIGGEST UNITS in the community. Step inside to a bright and open living and dining space filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features a convenient pantry and flows seamlessly into the main living area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath, providing comfort, privacy, and ample storage. Unwind on your screened-in patio overlooking peaceful water views—the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents of Golden Lakes enjoy resort-style amenities including pools, a clubhouse, fitness facilities, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds—all just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Palm Beach International Airport. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy an active lifestyle in one of West Palm Beach’s most desirable 55+ communities.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

1201 Lake Victoria Dr, Unit V
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A12012854
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $183 / sqft
$129,900
1484 Lake Crystal Dr, Unit E
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A11814442
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $236 / sqft
$212,000
1620 Balfour Point Dr, Unit B
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A11994170
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 916 sqft
  • $229 / sqft
$209,900
12027 S Greenway Cir, Unit 206
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A11933078
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $119 / sqft
$130,000
145 Lake Nancy Ln, Unit 230
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A12008492
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $147 / sqft
$155,000
302 Lakeview Dr, Unit E
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A11992003
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$245,000
9845 Baywinds Dr, Unit 6308
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A12005718
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,141 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$299,500
600 N Crestwood Ct N, Unit 610
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  • MLS# A12003365
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,112 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$320,000