Icon Brickell 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$580,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2090236
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 1459 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $398 / $4,279
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,445
  • Taxes:$9,634
  • Year Built:2009
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 22, 2015
  • Sold Date: April 5, 2016
  • Days On Market:379

Description

Incredible water and city views from this exclusive corner unit at Viceroy Residences. Largest 2-bed split plan, with 1,409 sqft of living space. Upgraded with porcelain floors, built-in closets, window treatments in the 2 bedrooms, top-of-line appliance s, kitchen with large side window and pantry, etc. Enjoy the exclusive amenities of Icon Brickell and best location in the area. GREAT FOR INVESTOR. UNIT IS RENTED UNTIL APRIL 2016.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, BayWindow, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, OceanAccess

Similar Properties

300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $889 / sqft
$1,350,000
888 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 1207
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12017937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $785 / sqft
$1,295,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 1205
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11936772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $662 / sqft
$960,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,030 / sqft
$1,800,000