Spear At Aqua 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$840,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1902889
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Sold Price: $840,000
  • Living Area: 1755 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $479 / $5,152
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,650
  • Year Built:2004
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 4, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:49

Description

Professionally decorated 2 bedroom/2.5 bath unit in Spear Building. Beautiful intercoastal views; Two balconies; Wood floors throughout; Top of the line finishes; Designer window treatments, Audio/visual wiring.............A must see!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

6301 Collins Ave, Unit 3006
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12005131
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $1,000 / sqft
$1,220,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 1216
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11909593
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$515,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 1406
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11974172
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$440,000
7910 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 402
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11955710
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,251 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$440,000
8101 Byron Ave, Unit 509
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11981148
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,124 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$575,000
580 72nd Street, Unit 808
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11957039
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 802 sqft
  • $1,615 / sqft
$1,295,000
7910 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 406
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11998307
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,552 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$695,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 2308
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11899316
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$515,000