Duo 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1731197
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $395,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1597 Ft² / 148 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,528
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$933
  • Taxes:$4,029
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:January 7, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2013
  • Days On Market:181

Description

LARGEST THREE BEDROOM UNIT AT DUO! BEAUTIFULL CORNER UNIT WITH VIEWS OF THE DIPLOMAT GOLF COURSE. OPEN KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED GRANITE COUNTER TOP AND KITCHENAID STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. HUNTER DOUGLAS WINDOW TREATMENT ON LIVING ROOM AND CROWN MOLDINGS TROUGHOUT THE APARTMENT. ENJOY DUO'S LIFESTYLE WITH POOL, JACUZZI, TENNIS COURTS, GYM WITH STEAM ROOM, MOVIE THEATER, BILLIARD ROOM AND MUCH MORE! WALK TO RESTAURANTS, PHARMACY AND SUPERMARKET. MINUTES TO THE BEACH, GULFTREAM PARK AND AVENTURA MALL.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, CustomMirrors, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

329 Se 3rd St, Unit 502T
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11990502
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $176 / sqft
$299,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 431
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11918015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$449,000
1755 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 2002E
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12001235
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,481 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$449,000
1830 S Ocean Dr, Unit 3804
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11991195
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,675 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,450,000
2600 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit T3201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11951819
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,737 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$925,000
1745 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit PH05W
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12013507
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,715 sqft
  • $443 / sqft
$759,000
1000 Parkview Dr, Unit 531
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11997730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $269 / sqft
$385,000
1830 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1701
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11584958
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,065 sqft
  • $1,252 / sqft
$2,585,000