Blue Bay Tower 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Bay Village, FL 33141

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1811934
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $445,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1771 Ft² / 165 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $243 / $2,613
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$807
  • Taxes:$5,866
  • Year Built:2005
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 9, 2013
  • Sold Date: September 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Incredible bay views from this beautiful corner apartment. This upgraded three bedroom two and a half bathroom unit has stainless steel appliances and granite counters in kitchen, wood floors throughout and almost 1800 SqFt of living space. The building o ffers great amenities such as a rooftop pool, party room, sauna and exercise room. Boat slips are available for the boat lovers! Maintenance includes water, cable TV and Internet.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

6620 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 712
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12016913
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,841 sqft
  • $850 / sqft
$1,565,000
6899 Collins Ave, Unit 403
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11962322
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,005 sqft
  • $1,661 / sqft
$4,990,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 611
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11935658
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,390 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$659,000
580 72nd St, Unit 1112
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12015559
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 972 sqft
  • $2,057 / sqft
$1,999,000
580 72 St, Unit 2101
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11857214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $2,551 / sqft
$2,850,000
6800 Indian Creek Dr, Unit PH2
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11702987
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $2,322 / sqft
$5,290,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 1002
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11811845
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,240 sqft
  • $1,471 / sqft
$3,295,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 902
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11852996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$2,871,700