Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:M1423948
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 1320 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $318 / $3,425
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$920
  • Taxes:$5,370
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:September 27, 2010
  • Sold Date: January 6, 2012
  • Days On Market:465

Description

GORGEOUS TURNKEY UNIT! MARBLE FLOORS TROUGHOUT. GREAT WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM. MARBLE BATHS, GRANITE KITCHEN WITH SNAIDERO CABINETS. TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES. BARELY USED! BRING YOUR SUITCASE AND ENJOY.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Courtyard

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000