Ocean Two 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$715,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1531317
  • List Price: $749,000
  • Sold Price: $715,000
  • Living Area: 1900 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $376 / $4,051
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,057
  • Taxes:$8,677
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:July 26, 2011
  • Sold Date: January 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:175

Description

OCEAN/POOL/GARDEN VIEW CONDO IN SUNNY ISLES , 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH PLUS DEN FOR 3RD BEDROOM, TILE & WOOD FLOORS, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS, JACUZZI IN MASTER BATH, 2 BALCONIES , SOUND SYSTEM, PETS ALLOWED,FULL SERVICE BLDG: VALET, RESTAURANT, BEACH ATTENDAN TS, TENNIS, SPA. STORAGE, 2 PARKING SPACES, ASSESSMENT PAID

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit PH01
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014526
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $212 / sqft
$275,000
2851 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1504E
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013693
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$425,000
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3312
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982098
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$475,000
18051 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 304
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11435932
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $124 / sqft
$199,000
3849 Ne 169th St, Unit 412
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$260,000
17550 Collins Ave, Unit 1003
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11876368
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,361 sqft
  • $1,047 / sqft
$1,425,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2001
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11749772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,957 sqft
  • $741 / sqft
$1,450,000
17145 N Bay Rd, Unit 4412
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11966136
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $470 / sqft
$439,000