Turnberry Village 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1532490
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1600 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $234 / $2,523
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,040
  • Taxes:$6,285
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:July 28, 2011
  • Sold Date: January 20, 2012
  • Days On Market:175
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

LOCATION LOCATION!!SHORT SALE IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA, GREAT FOR INVESTORS OR TO LIVE IN. TENANT IN PLACE UNTIL 2/2012; 3/3 MARBLE FLOORS,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,BRIGHT APT.2 COVERED PARKING SPACES ASSIGNED,FITTED CLOSETS. TURNBERRY MARINA VIEW, ALL A MENITIES: TENNIS,POOL, TOT LOT,COVERED PARKING,VALET,GYM. NEED APPOINTMENT TO SHOW,MIN 24 HRS ADVANCE. CALL LISTING AGENT. PLS READ BROKER REMARKS.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

20191 E Country Club Dr, Unit 601
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016058
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,290 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,200,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11910339
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $865 / sqft
$1,800,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 2802
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12020437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,733 sqft
  • $659 / sqft
$1,800,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11857411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,820 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$747,200
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1208
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11600146
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$1,250,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2711
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936969
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$1,450,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2715
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11959815
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,500,000