Portofino Towers 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$1,610,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1540495
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,725,000
  • Sold Price: $1,610,000
  • Living Area: 1960 Ft² / 182 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $821 / $8,842
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,488
  • Taxes:$11,091
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:August 19, 2011
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:223

Description

WOW! ENTER THRU SEMI PRIVATE ELEVATOR FOYER THIS FLOWS THRU OFFERS THE BEST VIEWS EVER OF THE OCEAN, BEACH, BAY, CITY, MIAMI, & SOBE. THIS EXTRAORDINARY PALACE IN THE SKY WILL LEAVE YOU BREATHLESS. TURN KEY, NO EXPENSE SPARED. ALL REDONE BY THE FINEST GRO UP OF ARTISANS & CRAFTSMAN TO COMPLETE A WORK OF ART, STATE OF THE ART. STATE OF THE ART GOURMET KITCHEN ALL TOP OF THE LINE, MARBLE FLOORS THRUOUT, GLASS & WOOD, OPEN SPACIOUS. SIMPLY DIVINE AMAZING LOWEST PRICE CLEAR VIEW IN PORTOFINO.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 916
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12000726
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$795,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011744
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$470,000
2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
90 Alton Rd, Unit 2110
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,090 sqft
  • $1,422 / sqft
$1,550,000
1623 Collins Ave, Unit 318
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11993423
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,108 sqft
  • $830 / sqft
$920,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 603
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017501
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sqft
  • $539 / sqft
$535,000
1331 Lincoln Rd, Unit 704
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017432
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $584 / sqft
$479,000