Mirasol 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$300,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1565045
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $300,000
  • Living Area: 1190 Ft² / 111 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $252 / $2,714
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$445
  • Taxes:$3,926
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:October 21, 2011
  • Sold Date: May 8, 2012
  • Days On Market:199

Description

Beautiful ocean & sunset views from this oversized 1 bedroom 2 bathroom (w/additional den converted to 2nd bedroom, w/closet & window) in oceanfront full service building! Great opportunity to get a 2 bedroom for the price of a 1 bedroom! Updated unit w/r econfigured entrance, beautiful updated baths(including glass showers, granite counter & vessel sink) plantation shutters, lots of closets w/huge walk-in, covered parking, large balcony & hurricane shutters in sought-after oceanfront bldg 1 block to SOBE!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, FamilyDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

5700 Collins Ave, Unit 7A
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11817245
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $515 / sqft
$530,000
4775 Collins Ave, Unit 3608
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11999493
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,550 sqft
  • $1,287 / sqft
$1,995,000
2642 Collins Ave, Unit 306
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12006177
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $438 / sqft
$469,000
5555 Collins Ave, Unit 7T
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11925016
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,064 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$450,000
5757 Collins Ave, Unit 1104
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12002821
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $546 / sqft
$824,990
5555 Collins Ave, Unit 10B
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11648915
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$500,000
5005 Collins Ave, Unit 1224
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11941299
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $629 / sqft
$849,000
5255 Collins Ave, Unit 14D
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11859059
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,534 sqft
  • $473 / sqft
$1,199,000