Turnberry Village 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$411,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1626676
  • List Price: $430,000
  • Sold Price: $411,500
  • Living Area: 1580 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $260 / $2,803
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$977
  • Taxes:$6,157
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:April 9, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Beautiful and spacious 3/3 unit featuring 10-foot ceiling, Snadeiro Kitchen, California Closets, Marble through out social area and Carpet on bedrooms. This floor plan offers 167 sq. ft. Terrace and 1580 sq. ft. of Living area. Great opportunity to live i n the most desirable area of Aventura, surrounded by the Golf Course, Walking and Fitness Trails among the most exclusive buildings. Easy to show.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, PrivacyWall

Similar Properties

20191 E Country Club Dr, Unit 601
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016058
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,290 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,200,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 808
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11910339
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $865 / sqft
$1,800,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 2802
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12020437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,733 sqft
  • $659 / sqft
$1,800,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11857411
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,820 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$747,200
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1208
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11600146
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$1,250,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2711
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936969
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$1,450,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2715
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11959815
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,500,000