Grovenor House 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$1,250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1888704
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Sold Price: $1,250,000
  • Living Area: 1756 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $712 / $7,662
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$4,468
  • Taxes:$15,064
  • Year Built:2005
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 27, 2014
  • Days On Market:50

Description

Wonderful view of Biscayne Bay from all rooms of this impeccably maintained Unit; Split Floor Plan 2/2.5 residence with great balconies for entertainment. Private foyer, marble floors, custom cabinets, Snaidero cabinets, Italian granite counter tops, Eur opean appliances. Walk to park and marina, gourmet market, shops. Amenities include infinity pool, cabanas, tennis & basketball courts, children playground, magnificent gym & spa! Marinas within Minutes, Walking Distance to the Heart of Coconut Grove.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

3021 Virginia St, Unit 11
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12003147
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,160 sqft
  • $817 / sqft
$948,000
2655 S Bayshore Dr, Unit 1505
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990297
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,046 sqft
  • $1,745 / sqft
$1,825,000
2831 S Bayshore Dr, Unit 705
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12022553
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,184 sqft
  • $1,520 / sqft
$1,800,000
3400 Sw 27th Ave, Unit 802
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11952616
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,110 sqft
  • $1,682 / sqft
$3,549,000
2655 S Bayshore Dr, Unit 405
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11912828
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 875 sqft
  • $2,057 / sqft
$1,800,000
2678 Tigertail Ave, Unit 1404
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12010648
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,310 sqft
  • $1,489 / sqft
$1,950,000
3034 Oak Ave, Unit TH-2
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12004242
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $1,382 / sqft
$1,879,000
3 Grove Isle Dr, Unit C1606
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12021194
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $761 / sqft
$1,249,000