Flamingo South Beach 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$240,000

Details

• MLS Number:M1365335
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $240,000
  • Living Area: 1067 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $225 / $2,421
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,003
  • Taxes:$4,307
  • Year Built:1960
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 20, 2010
  • Sold Date: July 2, 2012
  • Days On Market:893
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

AMAZING 2/2 UNIT IN THE BEST BUILDING IN SOUTH BEACH. GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO BEACH, DINING, NIGHTLIFE AND MUCH MORE. UNIT OFFERS CERAMIC FLOORS THROUGH OUT, SPECTACULAR BAY VIEW. BUILDING OFFERS 5 STAR AMENITIES INCLUDING, POOL, TENNIS COURT, BASKETBALL COURTS, CLUBHOUSE, PLAY AREA, SPA & HOT TUB, FITNESS CENTER AND MORE. THIS IS A SHORT SALE.

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
2100 Park Ave, Unit 302
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017540
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 981 sqft
  • $912 / sqft
$895,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit PH14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11868598
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$1,100,000
1881 Washington Ave, Unit 4B
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$455,000
950 Euclid Ave, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 871 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$389,000
737 Jefferson Ave, Unit 305
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11965547
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 700 sqft
  • $499 / sqft
$349,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
421 Meridian Ave, Unit 15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11836009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,013 sqft
  • $1,273 / sqft
$1,290,000