Met 1 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1614443
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 1119 Ft² / 104 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $344 / $3,703
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$738
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 8, 2012
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2012
  • Days On Market:122

Description

Reduced to sell. Great for investors since it is rented for one year. Only 2 bdrm w/2 parking spaces. You can walk to work, restaurants, shops, parks & lots more or take the metro rail to other areas of Miami. This unit has spectacular water views from a ll rooms. There are wd flrs throughout. Amenities include gym, pool, 24 hour front desk service. maint. includes basic cable, domestic phone & internet. CONDO APPLICATION $100 PER APPLICANT, MOVE-IN FEE $250. Tenant occupied until January 1st, 2013.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront, RiverFront

Similar Properties

901 Brickell Key Blvd, Unit 3307
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12021908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $1,177 / sqft
$2,100,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$1,285,000
88 Sw 7th St, Unit 2404
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11989104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$1,275,000
200 Biscayne Boulevard Way, Unit 3407
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12005487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $883 / sqft
$1,325,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
901 Brickell Key Blvd, Unit 1009
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12006008
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,418 sqft
  • $850 / sqft
$1,205,000
1331 Brickell Bay Dr, Unit 911
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11977535
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,878 sqft
  • $1,038 / sqft
$1,950,000