Waverly 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1592444
  • List Price: $399,900
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 1262 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $301 / $3,241
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$869
  • Taxes:$4,963
  • Year Built:2001
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 11, 2012
  • Sold Date: July 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:200

Description

LARGE CORNER 2/2, BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF SOUTH BEACH. LAMINATED FLOOR.BIG BALCONY. NEW PAINT .NICE BUILDING FULL OF AMENETIES. VERY WELL LOCATED FEW STEPS FROM LINCOLN ROAD.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

90 Alton Rd, Unit 2110
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,090 sqft
  • $1,422 / sqft
$1,550,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 916
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12000726
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$795,000
2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011744
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$470,000
1623 Collins Ave, Unit 318
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11993423
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,108 sqft
  • $830 / sqft
$920,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 603
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017501
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sqft
  • $539 / sqft
$535,000
1331 Lincoln Rd, Unit 704
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017432
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $584 / sqft
$479,000
1308 Drexel Ave, Unit 103
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11978644
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$320,000