Duo Condominium 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$230,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1622332
  • List Price: $252,000
  • Sold Price: $230,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$750
  • Taxes:$4,482
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:March 28, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 27, 2012
  • Days On Market:90
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

ONCE YOU STEP INTO THIS GORGEOUS CORNER UNIT YOU WILL FEEL THE RELAXED ATMOSPHERE WHILE LOOKING AT THE INCREDIBLE VIEW OF THE GOLF COURSE, WITH WRAP AROUND BALCONY. GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ACCOMPANY THIS UNIT AS WELL AS MARBLE BATHROOM.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, Other, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, TennisCourts

Similar Properties

1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 407
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11874615
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,200 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$375,000
420 Ne 12th Ave, Unit 202
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11998243
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$275,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1402
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12010616
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,315 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$384,999
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 607
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022606
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$255,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 226
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11983009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$270,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000