Ocean Two 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,050,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1634145
  • List Price: $1,150,000
  • Sold Price: $1,050,000
  • Living Area: 2150 Ft² / 200 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $488 / $5,257
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,232
  • Taxes:$10,831
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 27, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:62

Description

Simply the best! Modern and chic Direct Ocean spectacular 2 bed plus den easily converted to a 3 bed/3 bath condo in the most desirable building in Sunny Isles. Unlimited views of the East and West. Gorgeous finishes - upscale design - magnificent sunris es and sunsets! Full service luxurious building in the middle of a great city! Hurry... and you will find your paradise! Shows like a model! Realtors on site.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3204
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12002791
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$536,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 1403
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11933524
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $805 / sqft
$1,800,000
17201 Collins Ave, Unit 3505
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11925688
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $961 / sqft
$2,900,000
18151 Ne 31st Ct, Unit 301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11947770
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $217 / sqft
$350,000
17145 N Bay Rd, Unit 4204
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12024429
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $711 / sqft
$899,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 410
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11932642
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,386 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,900,000
1000 Island Blvd, Unit 2003
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11733378
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,840 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$799,000