One Island Place 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$355,199

Details

• MLS Number:A1554789
  • List Price: $380,000
  • Sold Price: $355,199
  • Living Area: 2370 Ft² / 220 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $150 / $1,613
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,545
  • Taxes:$6,798
  • Year Built:1991
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 27, 2011
  • Sold Date: August 2, 2012
  • Days On Market:309
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Other
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

3731 N Country Club Dr, Unit 1421
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11953921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$349,900
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH38
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11839889
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,157 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$419,000
20335 W Country Club Dr, Unit 404
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12021493
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$239,000
19101 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 402
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12020797
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$619,000
20301 W Country Club Dr, Unit 1226
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990330
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,313 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$379,000
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit 536
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11992115
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,313 sqft
  • $259 / sqft
$339,900
20355 Ne 34th Ct, Unit 1222
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11994947
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,038 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$319,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1702
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12005499
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$599,000