Trump Royale 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,120,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1947799
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,175,000
  • Sold Price: $1,120,000
  • Living Area: 1499 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $747 / $8,042
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,000
  • Taxes:$12,508
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 9, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 29, 2014
  • Days On Market:233

Description

AMAZING 2BED/2.5BATH AT THE PRESTIGIOUS TRUMP ROYALE IN SUNNY ISLES BEACH!!!BREATHTAKING OCEAN VIEWS!!!BEAUTIFULLY FURNISHED WITH MARBLE FLOOR,TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCESS-BUILD IN CAPPUCCINO/ESPRESSO MACHINE,SUB ZERO FRIDGE! FIVE STAR AMENITIES -BEACH CLU B,HEATED POOL AND JACUZZI,SPA,GYM, TENNIS COURT,RESTAURANTS,BEAUTY SALON AND ALL THE AMENITIES OF THE TRUMP INTERNATIONAL HOTEL .VERY CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL AND A+ SCHOOLS!!! AVAILABLE TURN KEY!!!!EASY TO SHOW!!!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 904
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967844
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$314,700
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3312
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982098
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$475,000
16485 Collins Ave, Unit 536
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12001759
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $817 / sqft
$1,650,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11906883
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,357 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$550,000
2801 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1016W
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11918547
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,693 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$499,000
3849 Ne 169th St, Unit 412
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$260,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1402
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11602302
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $181 / sqft
$235,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 2406
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11778351
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $672 / sqft
$1,100,000