Capri South Beach 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$960,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1627118
  • List Price: $984,104
  • Sold Price: $960,000
  • Living Area: 1402 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $685 / $7,370
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$17,222
  • Year Built:2007
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 10, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:140

Description

SPECTACULAR UNIT WITH OCEAN AND CITY VIEWS FROM TWO TERRACES AND FEATURING LIMESTONE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS, BOFFI CABINETRY IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS WITH TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES AND FIXTURES, CUSTOM BOFFI CLOSET SYSTEM AND MANY MO RE EXTRAS. FABULOUS WATERFRONT BUILDING OFFERS 24 HOUR SECURITY, VALET CONCIERGE, POOL, SPA, FITNESS CENTER, BOAT SLIPS AND MUCH MORE!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

450 Alton Rd, Unit PH4104
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11907275
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $1,823 / sqft
$2,800,000
90 Alton Rd, Unit 2110
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,090 sqft
  • $1,422 / sqft
$1,550,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2804
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925965
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,078 sqft
  • $881 / sqft
$950,000
102 24th St, Unit 1115
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,687 sqft
  • $2,875 / sqft
$4,850,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 916
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12000726
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$795,000
1000 West Ave, Unit 702
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12006925
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,187 sqft
  • $513 / sqft
$609,000
421 Meridian Ave, Unit 15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11836009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,013 sqft
  • $1,273 / sqft
$1,290,000