Mariner Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$254,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1613421
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $254,000
  • Living Area: 1402 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $181 / $1,950
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$467
  • Taxes:$2,986
  • Year Built:1987
  • Listing Date:March 6, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 4, 2012
  • Days On Market:211
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

UPDATED AND RENOVATED UNIT.2 BR WITH A CONVERTIBLE 3. MARBLE FLOORS,VAULTED CEILINGS, SKY LIGHTS,GARAGE, "A' SCHOOLS,GATED COMMUNITY,PET FRIENDLY,WALK ALONG MARINA PATH TO SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS.MINUTES TO BEACH & AVENTURA MALL. CLOSING/TITLE AGENT TO BE S ELECTED BY SELLER-NERDINSKY LAW GROUP,P.A.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, Skylights, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Porch

Similar Properties

20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 204
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11996401
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,240 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$449,900
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1009
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11917059
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$519,000
20191 E Country Club Dr, Unit 802
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11913347
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$629,000
3340 Ne 190th St, Unit 1101
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11930738
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$635,000
3029 Ne 188th St, Unit 319
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11954769
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 816 sqft
  • $545 / sqft
$445,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 910
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11728552
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$705,000
19701 E Country Club Dr, Unit 5603
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12003543
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,180 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$495,000
3500 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 3502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11660736
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $395 / sqft
$535,000