Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$310,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1649383
  • List Price: $345,000
  • Sold Price: $310,000
  • Living Area: 1257 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $247 / $2,655
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$850
  • Taxes:$4,447
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:June 5, 2012
  • Sold Date: September 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:104

Description

Beautiful two bedroom apartment with marble throughout. Conveniently located in the fifth floor with direct access to the amenities. First Owner occupied and very well maintained. This floor plan offers a unique space for entertaining and living due to it s spacious living room and two big bathrooms. Located in the most desirable location of Aventura, East Country Club Drive, surrounded by golf course and amazing amenities .Very easy to show!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, PrivacyWall

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000