Costain Villas 3 bedroom For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$305,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1640931
  • List Price: $329,900
  • Sold Price: $305,000
  • Living Area: 1505 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $203 / $2,181
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$616
  • Taxes:$2,143
  • Year Built:1986
  • Listing Date:May 14, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:195

Description

1 LEVEL **CORNER** VILLA RARELY ON MARKET.LARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN. VAULTED CEILINGS, ATTIC, GARAGE AND 2 ADDITIONAL PARKING. TILED FLOORS, NEWER KITCHEN, SCREENED PATIO AND OPEN PATIO OFF MASTER. HURRICANE SHUTTERS. WALK THE WATERWAYS MARINA (BOAT SLIPS A VAIL WITH DOCK MASTER). SECURED WALLED IN COMMUNITY THAT IS PET FRIENDLY. COURTESY BUS SERVICE. A+ SCHOOL DISTRICT

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, PrivacyWall, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 1503SECORNERTURNKEY
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956824
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $723 / sqft
$2,295,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2711
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11936969
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$1,450,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
21200 Point Place, Unit 403
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11921921
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $678 / sqft
$2,150,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1208
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11600146
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$1,250,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2715
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11959815
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $551 / sqft
$1,500,000
20000 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1016
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990088
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$850,000