Winston Towers 700 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$287,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1704633
  • List Price: $329,900
  • Sold Price: $287,500
  • Living Area: 1507 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $191 / $2,053
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$458
  • Taxes:$3,891
  • Year Built:1980
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 23, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:37

Description

Absolutely stunning !! Amazing views of Intracoastal, City and Sunset..walk to the beach. Beautifully furnished unit on high floor, split bedrooms, building under renovation, all assessments already paid by Seller, great amenities, sauna, pool, tennis, gy m, valet 24hrs..total service maintenance included ..

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

17375 Collins Ave, Unit 702
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11976548
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$910,000
210 174th St, Unit 811
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014684
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,507 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$795,000
18975 Collins Ave, Unit 3605
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12013186
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $2,003 / sqft
$2,450,000
18201 Collins Ave, Unit 4709
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11970949
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,722 sqft
  • $1,086 / sqft
$1,870,000
18101 Collins Ave, Unit 708
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11902106
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,276 sqft
  • $929 / sqft
$1,185,000
18041 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1804
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017798
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,605 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$530,000
3522 Ne 166th St, Unit 7
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016165
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 789 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$265,000
1000 W Island Blvd, Unit 712
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11768582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$460,000