The Cosmopolitan 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$460,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1649911
  • List Price: $489,250
  • Sold Price: $460,000
  • Living Area: 1010 Ft² / 94 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $455 / $4,902
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$696
  • Taxes:$5,908
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:June 6, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 27, 2012
  • Days On Market:203
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

2/2 upgraded model in the Cosmopolitan. The Cosmo is a full service building with a pool, gym, sauna, club room, valet and much more. Unit comes with 1 parking space. FINANCING BUYERS MUST BE PREQUALIFIED BY NATIONSTAR PRIOR TO SUBMITTING ANY CONTRACT OR PURCHASE OFFER. NATIONSTAR OFFERS COMPETITIVE RATES AND UP TO 3% SELLER PAID CLOSING COSTS WILL BE OFFERED IF UTILIZING NATIONSTAR MTG FOR FINANCING. SEE BROKER REMARKS.

Similar Properties

600 Euclid Ave, Unit 2A
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11990623
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 825 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$399,000
90 Alton Rd, Unit 2110
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11954104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,090 sqft
  • $1,422 / sqft
$1,550,000
2155 Washington Ct, Unit 507
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12015671
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,234 sqft
  • $952 / sqft
$1,175,000
610 8th St, Unit 102
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12016494
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 790 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$299,000
1688 West Ave, Unit 408
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11996199
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $473 / sqft
$525,000
102 24th St, Unit 1115
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,687 sqft
  • $2,875 / sqft
$4,850,000
1623 Collins Ave, Unit 415
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12015374
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,034 sqft
  • $1,354 / sqft
$1,400,000
400 Alton Rd, Unit 1709
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017095
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,437 sqft
  • $1,096 / sqft
$1,575,000