Duo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$258,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1716545
  • List Price: $269,000
  • Sold Price: $258,000
  • Living Area: 1081 Ft² / 100 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $239 / $2,569
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$600
  • Taxes:$2,869
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 21, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:22

Description

Sunsational!! Sail into the view in this very pretty Duo condo. Not a Short sale. Marble foyer, kitchen and bathrooms. Glass enclosure Marble foyer, kitchen and bathrooms. Glass enclosure in roman bathroom tubs. Kitchen features granite countertops, and crafty elegant backsplash. Stainless steel appliances. California closets in both bedrooms and serene view from balcony of golf course and city. 1 covered parking garage inside the building.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Marble
  • Interior Feature:GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Similar Properties

1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 407
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11874615
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,200 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$375,000
420 Ne 12th Ave, Unit 202
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11998243
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$275,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 201
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12017690
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $246 / sqft
$269,000
1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 1402
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12010616
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,315 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$384,999
600 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 1621
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11945544
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$397,000
319 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 607
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12022606
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,092 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$255,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 226
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11983009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,040 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$270,000
121 Golden Isles Dr, Unit 205
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11982630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,125 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$375,000