Marquis Residences 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33132

$820,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1667849
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $855,000
  • Sold Price: $820,000
  • Living Area: 2081 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $394 / $4,241
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$18,432
  • Year Built:2010
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 21, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:247

Description

Beautiful direct bay views from this 2081 sq/ft. 2 bed + den, two story loft floor plan has a 20 ceiling living room, a state-of-the-art kitchen with over sized Viking appliances, 3 full baths, a large soaking tub, double sinks, and a seamless glass showe r. You name it this condo has it everything new. Enjoy all full top of the line amenities. Minutes to home of Miami Heat, South Beach, Adrienne Arsht Center, Museum Park and Miami International Airport. Great Investment.!

Similar Properties

1100 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 4502
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11916688
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,557 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$950,000
253 Ne 2nd St, Unit 3903
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11968222
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$740,000
851 Ne 1st Ave, Unit 2303
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11909056
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $686 / sqft
$1,070,000
253 Ne 2nd St, Unit 3108
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11973372
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,203 sqft
  • $549 / sqft
$659,900
244 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3602
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12017888
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,203 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$775,000
121 Ne 5 St, Unit 3112
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12000487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 757 sqft
  • $1,123 / sqft
$850,000
11 Ne 6th St, Unit 1109
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A11951269
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 925 sqft
  • $822 / sqft
$759,999
1100 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 3205
Miami, FL 33132
  • MLS# A12015805
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,647 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$948,000