Artech Residences 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$525,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1693102
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $525,000
  • Living Area: 1376 Ft² / 128 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $382 / $4,107
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,014
  • Taxes:$4,970
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 24, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 21, 2013
  • Days On Market:177

Description

Spectacular unit in a desirable building with the best amenities in the area. Full gym, private theater, tennis, pool, jacuzzi and plenty of spaces to park a boat in the canal. Completely remodel with close to $100,000 in upgrades, from glass modern stair s to "bose" surround system, security cameras, marble floors, full closets, remote control window treatments and more. Ready to move in! plus is a corner unit with two balconies and great water views. Two assigned parking near the unit and unlimited valet

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, Elevator, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 111
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11742426
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$375,000
21050 Point Pl, Unit 401
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990982
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$852,000
19101 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 402
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11920992
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$639,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 809
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11952810
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$479,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1703
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981110
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,470 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$449,000
20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2209
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11981050
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$849,000
3701 N Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016355
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,054 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$315,000