Flamingo South Beach 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$440,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1703396
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $459,999
  • Sold Price: $440,000
  • Living Area: 1062 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $414 / $4,460
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$998
  • Taxes:$4,772
  • Year Built:1960
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 19, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 20, 2013
  • Days On Market:243

Description

Gorgeous views from every room in this completely renovated and furnished two bedroom residence at the Flamingo. In walking distance to Lincoln Rd and with all of the world class amenities the Flamingo has to offer; David Barton gym, spa, Jacuzzi, pool, beach volley ball courts and on site convenience store. Call LA to show and for further details.

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
2100 Park Ave, Unit 302
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017540
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 981 sqft
  • $912 / sqft
$895,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit PH14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11868598
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$1,100,000
1881 Washington Ave, Unit 4B
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$455,000
950 Euclid Ave, Unit 201
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 871 sqft
  • $447 / sqft
$389,000
737 Jefferson Ave, Unit 305
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11965547
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 700 sqft
  • $499 / sqft
$349,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
421 Meridian Ave, Unit 15
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11836009
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,013 sqft
  • $1,273 / sqft
$1,290,000