The Oaks 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33181

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1785645
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $255,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1763 Ft² / 164 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $142 / $1,526
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$2,300
  • Taxes:$4,151
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:May 10, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:48

Description

SPACIOUS, corner unit, great view, great location, great schools, italian kitchen granite counter tops, pool coming soon,

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

11840 Ne 19th Dr, Unit 9
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11942473
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,464 sqft
  • $163 / sqft
$238,500
2100 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B706
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12009247
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$337,499
2500 Ne 135th St, Unit C502
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11931860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,148 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$335,000
1800 Ne 114th Street, Unit 604
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11990646
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$729,000
2150 Sans Souci Blvd, Unit B605
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11982234
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,188 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$344,444
13800 Highland Dr, Unit 504
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A10998029
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 903 sqft
  • $482 / sqft
$435,000
11113 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2051
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12004260
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,215 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$599,000
13899 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 1021
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11962775
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $1,220 / sqft
$1,236,927