The Parc 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1753443
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $500,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 1544 Ft² / 143 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,277
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,154
  • Taxes:$5,235
  • Year Built:2005
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 24, 2013
  • Days On Market:239

Description

Gorgeous 2 bed +den 3 bath unit featuring stunning panoramic views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, Marina, & golf course, state of the art kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops, & Italian cabinets, private elevator, marble floors throughout, solar w indow treatments, impact glass, 4 balconies & more. Luxury building w/top of the line amenities - perfectly located in the heart of Aventura. Walk to houses of worship. Just minutes to the beach, fine dining, & great shopping! Rent seasonally $3500/M

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:IntracoastalAccess, OceanAccess

Similar Properties

20515 E Country Club Dr, Unit 849
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11978428
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,139 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$389,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 904
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909959
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$495,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
3300 Ne 192nd St, Unit 612
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11794248
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$465,000
2775 Ne 187th St, Unit 202
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12005651
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,062 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$369,900
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit PH38
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11839889
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,157 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$419,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 812
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11838912
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $668 / sqft
$1,075,000