Blue Bay Tower 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$405,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1753271
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $424,900
  • Sold Price: $405,000
  • Living Area: 1712 Ft² / 159 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $237 / $2,546
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$832
  • Year Built:2005
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 18, 2013
  • Days On Market:233

Description

EXCLUSIVE, 2 CORNER LOWER PENTHOUSE, FRONT TO BACK EAST, SOUTH, WEST PANORAMIC DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS OF OCEAN BAY AND CITIES FROM EVERY ROOM. 3/2.5 MARBLE FLOOR,DESIGNER EUROPEAN CABINETRY W/GRANITE AND S/S APPLIANCES, SPACIOUS IMPORTED MARBLE BATH W/JACUZZ I. IMPACT WINDOWS. SOARING SCENIC ROOFTOP W/HEATED POOL,SPA,SAUNA, JACUZZI,GYM,BBQ AREA. PET FRIENDLY.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, Bidet, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, GardenTubRomanTub, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Other
  • Waterfront:Bayfront, NoFixedBridges, OceanAccess, Seawall

Similar Properties

6620 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 712
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12016913
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,841 sqft
  • $850 / sqft
$1,565,000
6899 Collins Ave, Unit 403
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11962322
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,005 sqft
  • $1,661 / sqft
$4,990,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 611
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11935658
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,390 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$659,000
580 72nd St, Unit 1112
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12015559
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 972 sqft
  • $2,057 / sqft
$1,999,000
580 72 St, Unit 2101
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11857214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $2,551 / sqft
$2,850,000
6800 Indian Creek Dr, Unit PH2
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11702987
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,278 sqft
  • $2,322 / sqft
$5,290,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 1002
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11811845
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,240 sqft
  • $1,471 / sqft
$3,295,000
7918 West Dr, Unit 902
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11852996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $1,222 / sqft
$2,871,700