The Oaks 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33181

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1805299
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1801 Ft² / 167 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $139 / $1,494
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$1,500
  • Taxes:$4,436
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:June 24, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:154

Description

One of a kind unit in the building. Looks like new, marble throughout, magnificent view to the ocean, excelent buying terms, great schools, 5 min from the aventura mall. Publix is walking distance. must see requiered appointment

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1909
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12022576
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,385 sqft
  • $258 / sqft
$615,000
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1706
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11992735
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$499,000
13899 Biscayne Blvd, Unit TH106
North Miami Beach, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11962042
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,547 sqft
  • $955 / sqft
$1,478,050
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1406
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11804991
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$444,000
15051 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 2103
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11992807
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,801 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$444,000
1800 Ne 114th St, Unit 909
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11952676
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $209 / sqft
$485,000
11113 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 558
Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12008375
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,749 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$899,000
14951 Royal Oaks Ln, Unit 1609
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12010090
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,385 sqft
  • $281 / sqft
$669,000