Marenas Resort 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$680,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1806438
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $700,000
  • Sold Price: $680,000
  • Living Area: 1431 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $475 / $5,115
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$2,098
  • Taxes:$13,372
  • Year Built:2005
  • Listing Date:June 26, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 15, 2013
  • Days On Market:141

Description

BEAUTIFUL UNIT WITH DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS, YOU CAN ENJOY THE ENDLESS BLUE OF THE ATLANTIC OCEAN, 2 BED 3 BATH, EUROPEAN KITCHEN, MARBLE BATH, FULLY FURNISHED UP GRADED WITH NEW CARPET, NEW FURNITURE, NEW TV AND NEW OUTDOOR, FRESH PAINTED, VERY NICE AMENITIES , POOL, BUSINESS CENTER, CONCIERGE, VALET & MORE, HOTEL SERVICE, PERFECT 2ND HOME, AND YOU CAN RENT IT WHEN YOU ARE AWAY AND MAKE AN INCOME. THE BEST PRICE FOR THE BEST LINE IN THE BUILDING.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 904
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967844
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$314,700
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3312
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982098
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 934 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$475,000
16485 Collins Ave, Unit 536
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12001759
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $817 / sqft
$1,650,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 607
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11906883
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,357 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$550,000
2801 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1016W
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11918547
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,693 sqft
  • $295 / sqft
$499,000
3849 Ne 169th St, Unit 412
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967166
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $234 / sqft
$260,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1402
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11602302
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $181 / sqft
$235,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 2406
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11778351
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $672 / sqft
$1,100,000