Trump Royale 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$2,725,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1756762
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,950,000
  • Sold Price: $2,725,000
  • Living Area: 3016 Ft² / 280 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $904 / $9,725
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,834
  • Taxes:$26,727
  • Year Built:2009
  • Listing Date:March 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 18, 2013
  • Days On Market:287

Description

ARE YOU WILLING TO PAY MORE FOR PERFECTION? WALK INTO THIS AMAZING CONDOMINIUM AND FEEL AT ONCE YOU ARE TRAVELING ON THE MAGNIFICENT QUEEN MARY OCEAN LINER. ENJOY THE CALMNESS OF ITS AMBIANCE AND THE UNPARALLELED DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS FROM YOUR LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN AND MASTER BEDROOM. YOU WILL HAVE A HARD TIME LEAVING YOUR UNIT BUT THIS RESORT LIKE BUILDING ALSO OFFERS AND GREAT SPA, POOL, GYM, BEACH AND ROOM SERVICE AND MUCH MORE... THIS IS THE JEWEL OF SUNNY ISLES BEACH.

Features

• Floor:Concrete, Marble
  • Interior Feature:Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 910
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11912558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$369,999
2000 Island Blvd, Unit 1109
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11960733
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$900,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 1403
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11933524
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $805 / sqft
$1,800,000
4000 Island Blvd, Unit 2301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982131
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $890 / sqft
$2,199,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 3601
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11804573
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $893 / sqft
$1,450,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 3905
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11730798
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,933 sqft
  • $1,487 / sqft
$2,875,000
2000 Island Blvd, Unit 2409
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11838807
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,299,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2008
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11726298
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,533 / sqft
$2,999,000