Icon Brickell 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1837378
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $849,000
  • Sold Price: $750,000
  • Living Area: 1633 Ft² / 152 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $459 / $4,944
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,050
  • Taxes:$9,822
  • Year Built:2009
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 4, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 7, 2014
  • Days On Market:155

Description

Beautiful 2 Bed /2 Bath with den. Breathtaking views of Biscayne Bay and Miami Beach. Sub-Zero Refrigerator, Wolf-Kitchen Appliances, Italian Kitchen Cabinetry, White Marble floors and Floor to Ceiling Windows. State-of-the-Art Amenities Include 2-acre Po ol Deck with Three Infinity Edge Pools Including an Olympic Sized Pool. 5 Restaurants Including Viceroy Restaurant and Icon Cafe at Pool. 24Hrs Valet and Front Desk. Viceroy Spa and fitness center.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, Elevator, HandicapAccess, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $889 / sqft
$1,350,000
888 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 1207
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12017937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $785 / sqft
$1,295,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 1205
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11936772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $662 / sqft
$960,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,030 / sqft
$1,800,000