Continuum South 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$3,000,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1888322
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,275,000
  • Sold Price: $3,000,000
  • Living Area: 1869 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,605 / $17,278
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$2,123
  • Taxes:$21,471
  • Year Built:2002
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 5, 2014
  • Days On Market:29

Description

Best deal for the highly desirable 05 line in Continuum South. Large 2bed/2.5bath with 1869 sqft. Split floor plan, and marble floor throughout. Unobstructed SE views of the Ocean and Fisher Island. Unit leased until April 2014. 24 hour required for showi ngs..

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2804
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925965
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,078 sqft
  • $881 / sqft
$950,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 1111
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11901303
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,190 sqft
  • $735 / sqft
$875,000
1009 Meridian Ave, Unit 14
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11970158
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 730 sqft
  • $767 / sqft
$560,000
1250 Lincoln Rd, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12001995
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 860 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$449,900
1881 Washington Ave, Unit 4B
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12019130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 940 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$455,000
1000 West Ave, Unit 702
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12006925
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,187 sqft
  • $513 / sqft
$609,000
1331 Lincoln Rd, Unit 704
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12017432
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $584 / sqft
$479,000