Trump Royale 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$1,750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1723149
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,799,000
  • Sold Price: $1,750,000
  • Living Area: 2137 Ft² / 199 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $819 / $8,815
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,287
  • Taxes:$20,411
  • Year Built:2009
  • Listing Date:December 10, 2012
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2014
  • Days On Market:444

Description

DRASTICALLY REDUCED! Too Many Upgrades to List! Turnkey unit, fully furnished and finished. White marble throughout, closets, private foyer completely redone, gorgeous chandeliers and light fixtures in every room and bathroom, kitchen has beautiful new g ranite tops and mosaic backsplash on entire back wall. Bathrooms have mosaic tile borders, and new vanity in guest bath. A true MIAMI dream! Incredible ocean views and sounds of waves crashing on beach! Everything included in PRICE! WON'T LAST!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, Other, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:TvAntenna
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

2000 Island Blvd, Unit 1109
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11960733
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$900,000
4000 Island Blvd, Unit 2301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982131
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $890 / sqft
$2,199,000
16699 Collins Ave, Unit 3601
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11804573
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $893 / sqft
$1,450,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 3905
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11730798
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,933 sqft
  • $1,487 / sqft
$2,875,000
2000 Island Blvd, Unit 2409
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11838807
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,630 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,299,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2008
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11726298
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,533 / sqft
$2,999,000
17121 Collins Ave, Unit 3304
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11738083
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,933 sqft
  • $1,785 / sqft
$3,450,000
17201 Collins Ave, Unit 3505
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11925688
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $961 / sqft
$2,900,000